A CURATED DIRECTORY OF FINANCIAL TOOLS AND RESOURCES

Checking

FINRA Fixed Income Data Review, Pricing, and Features

FINRA Fixed Income Data logo

FINRA Fixed Income Data

finra.org
Free tier available

FINRA Fixed Income Data publishes U.S. bond details, TRACE transactions, trade history, and aggregate market reports. It is useful for checking executed prices and volumes. TRACE is not a live quote system, exchange, or execution venue.

Community votes (overall)

No votes yet. Be the first to rate this tool.

Pricing

Free • From $60/mo · 6 plans

Public fixed-income website

Free
Free plan

Real-Time Data Feed

Monthly fee for each TRACE dataset.

$1500/mo
Billed monthly

Professional user display

Monthly per-user fee for each TRACE dataset received from a vendor.

$60/mo
Billed monthly

Enterprise display

Monthly enterprise display fee for each TRACE dataset received from a vendor.

$7500/mo
Billed monthly

End-of-Day Transaction File

Monthly fee for each TRACE dataset.

$750/mo
Billed monthly

Enhanced Historic Data

$2,000 setup fee for the first calendar year and $2,000 for each subsequent calendar year, per dataset.

$2000/yr
Billed annually

Key features

  • Lookup by TRACE symbol or CUSIP with security details and disseminated trade history.
  • Trade History with up to three years of intraday data and Trade Activity with up to ten years of end-of-day data.
  • Aggregate market statistics, Treasury reports, most-active lists, volume reports, and structured-product activity tables.
  • Licensed real-time and end-of-day TRACE data feeds for professional use.
  • FINRA API access for selected TRACE market reports and statistics.

FAQ

Is FINRA Fixed Income Data free?

Not entirely. FINRA Fixed Income Data includes a free tier, but its paid subscription options unlock more capacity. Visit the vendor site for current limits and pricing.

Who is FINRA Fixed Income Data best for?

FINRA Fixed Income Data is built for Retail Traders, Analysts, Institutional Investors, and Students/Researchers. It suits beginner, intermediate, and advanced users.

What platforms and connections does FINRA Fixed Income Data support?

You can use FINRA Fixed Income Data on Web. FINRA Fixed Income Data offers an API. Integrations include FINRA API and TRACE data feeds.

Which markets does FINRA Fixed Income Data cover?

FINRA Fixed Income Data covers North America. Examples include US. It tracks Bonds. Identifiers include CUSIP.

Suggest an edit

Tip: Be specific (e.g., exact plan names, dates).4000 left

Keep Exploring

Information

Who runs this

I'm Jera Value, and I write every record here myself. I'm an independent investor who likes code and value investing, and I keep these notes because I use the tools for my own research. When a page is wrong, I fix it and say so.

Tools
362
Categories
120
Tested
85
Starred
38

About the editor@Jera_Value on Xjeravalue.com

How this site is funded

Some provider links pay me a commission. It costs you nothing. Sponsors can buy the ad slots marked as such. Neither moves a tool up the rankings or earns it a star. Your votes set the order, and I fix errors for free.

Affiliate links
Disclosed
Sponsors
Labeled
Corrections
Free

MethodologySponsor termsReport an error

Curation & Accuracy

This directory blends AI‑assisted discovery with human curation. Entries are reviewed, edited, and organized with the goal of expanding coverage and sharpening quality over time. Your feedback helps steer improvements (because no single human can capture everything all at once).

Details change. Pricing, features, and availability may be incomplete or out of date. Treat listings as a starting point and verify on the provider’s site before making decisions. If you spot an error or a gap, send a quick note and I’ll adjust.